Sunday, July 28, 2013

When not blogging, you can also find me...

...on Youtube!

Dunno if I've mentioned this before, I have a YT channel!

I had one previously that I closed due to being too much of a distraction during school, but now I'm using it solely for music and reuploads of old fanvideos I've made, and not networking or as a social function :P

Wanna check it out? Here's a video or two (or three) to lure you in...







Of course, if Youtube's not your thing, go your way in peace :P But I'm definitely working on more videos than posts these days. And who knows, maybe one day I'll finally make all those scripts I've written into shorts and I'll publish them there.

Direct link to the channel is here ---> youtube.com/emellae

Yes this was a shameless promo because hey I have nothing better to post about these days.

6 comments:

Hannah Joy said...

Love it! Shameless promos are fine for me because then I can find your channel! Now you must re-post your original songs (Stay With Me, Knife, and Flood) because I love those sooo much! Pretty please with sugar on top?

The Director said...

Aahaha you remember those! Most excellent! I will probably re-record them to upload since (I think) I've gotten better since then. Also, the original files are on a laptop I don't have access to atm.... so yeah. Soon, hopefully!

Hannah Joy said...

Hurrah! *cheers all round* ;-)

Jack said...

You're VERY talented with piano and violin, and you've a very nice voice. I've heard Enchanted re-done so many times and usually I don't make it through the first verse. You did a great job singing it.

The Director said...

Oh, bless you! That was incredibly sweet!

Charley Robson said...

Following and ploughing through your channel as we speak! :D